2020 Program Committee

 

Program Committee Chair:   Peter J. Lee* – NHMFL/FSU, USA
Plenary Chair:    David C. Larbalestier* – NHMFL/FSU, USA

 

Electronics Large Scale Materials
Program Sub-Chair:  Samuel Benz*
NIST, USA
Program Sub-Chair: Iain Dixon*
NHMFL/FSU, USA
Program Sub-Chair: Chiara Tarantini*
NHMFL/FSU, USA
Doug Bennett
NIST, USA
Naoyuki Amemiya
Kyoto University, Japan
Marco Bonura
University of Geneva, Switzerland
Robin Cantor
Star Cryoelectronics, USA
Kathleen Amm*
BNL, USA
Bernardo Bordini
CERN, Switzerland
Shane Cybart
UC Riverside, USA
Satoshi Awaji*
Tohoku University, Japan
Valeria Braccini
CNR-SPIN Genova, Italy
Hui Dong
Shanghai Institute of Microsystem & Information Technology, China
Kyeongdal Choi
Korea Polytechnic University, South Korea
Luisa Chiesa*
Tufts University, USA
Megan Eckart
LLNL, USA
Timothy Coombs
University of Cambridge, United Kingdom
Lance Cooley*
NHMFL/FSU, USA
Pascal Febvre
University Savoie Mont Blanc, France
Antonio della Corte
ENEA, Italy
Michael Eisterer*
Atomic Institute, TU Vienna, Austria
Catherine Foley*
CSIRO, USA
Alexey Dudarev
CERN, Switzerland
Fedor Gömöry*
IEE, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Slovakia
Coenrad Fourie
Stellenbosch University, South Africa
Helene Felice
CEA Paris-Saclay, France
Jens Hänisch
KIT, Germany
Anna Fox*
NIST, USA
Paolo Ferracin*
CERN, Switzerland
Eric Hellstrom*
NHMFL/FSU, USA
Akira Fujimaki
Nagoya University, Japan
Mitsuho Furuse
National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
Bernhard Holzapfel
KIT/ITEP, Germany
Deepnarayan Gupta*
HYPRES, Inc., USA
Michael Green*
LBNL, USA
Sasha Ishmael*
Lupine Materials and Technology, USA
Anna Herr
Northrop Grumman, USA
Seungyong Hahn
Seoul National University, South Korea
Matthew Jewell*
University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire, USA
Scott Holmes
Booz-Allen-Hamilton, USA
Timothy Haugan
U.S. Air Force Research Lab, USA
Anna Kario
GSI Helmholtz Center for Heavy Ion Research, Germany
Boris Karasik*
Jet Propulsion Lab / Caltech, USA
Kohei Higashikawa
Kyushu University, Japan
Takanobu Kiss*
Kyushu University, Japan
Anna Leese de Escobar*
Naval Information Warfare Center Pacific, USA
Cesar Luongo
ITER, France
Yanwei Ma
Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Dale Li
SLAC, Stanford University, USA
Philippe Masson*
AML Superconductivity and Magnetics, USA
James Meen*
TcSUH, USA
Arthur Lichtenberger*
University of Virginia, USA
Joseph Minervini*
MIT, USA
Paolo Mele
Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan
Emma Mitchel
CSIRO, Australia
Antonio Morandi
University of Bologna, Italy
Karoline Mueller*
TcSUH, USA
Oleg Mukhanov
HYPRES, Inc., USA
Gen Nishijima*
NIMS, Japan
Luigi Muzzi*
ENEA & ICAS, Italy
William Oliver*
MIT Lincoln Lab, USA
Mathias Noe*
KIT/ITEP, Germany
Jeff Parrell*
Bruker OST, USA
Britton Plourde
Syracuse University, USA
Toru Ogitsu*
KEK, High Energy Accelerator Research Organization, Japan
Ian Pong
LBNL, USA
John Przybysz*
Northrop Grumman, USA
Sastry Pamidi
FAMU-FSU, College of Engineering/FSU-CAPS, USA
Teresa Puig
ICMAB, Spain
Maria Salatino
KIPAC, Stanford University, USA
Michael Parizh
General Electric, USA
Tengming Shen
LBNL, USA
Paul Seidel*
University of Jena, Germany
Minwon Park
Changwon National University, South Korea
Susannah Speller
University of Oxford, United Kingdom
Ronny Stolz*
Leibniz Institute of Photonic Technology, Germany
Sam Posen
FNAL, USA
Michael Sumption*
Ohio State University, USA
Elie Track
IEEE-CSC/nVizix, USA
Soren Prestemon
LBNL, USA
Judy Wu
University of Kansas, USA
Jarek Wosik
University of Houston, USA
Emmanuele Ravaioli
CERN, Switzerland
Akiyasu Yamamoto
Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
Alex Wynn
MIT Lincoln Laboratory, USA
Tiina-Mari Salmi
Tampere University, Finland
 
Nobuyuki Yoshikawa*
Yokohama National University, Japan
Bruce Strauss*
IEEE-CSC, USA
 
  Herman ten Kate
University of Twente, The Netherlands
 
  Vitaly Vysotsky
Russian Scientific R&D Cable Institute, Russia
 
  Liye Xiao
Institute of Electrical Engineering, CAS, China
 
  Al Zeller*
NHMFL/FSU, USA
 
  Alexander Zlobin
FNAL, USA
 

* ASC Board Member