2016 Program Committee

 

Program Committee Chairs:   Naoyuki Amemiya* – Kyoto University, Japan
  Luigi Muzzi* – ENEA, Italy
  Michael Parizh* – GE Global Research, USA

 

Electronics Materials Large Scale
Program Sub-Chair:  Akira Fujimaki*
Nagoya University, Japan
Program Sub-Chair: Luisa Chiesa*
Tufts University, USA
Program Sub-Chair: Amalia Ballarino*
CERN, Switzerland
Program Sub-Chair:  Anna Herr*
Northrop Grumman, USA
Program Sub-Chair: Fedor Gömöry*
Slovak Academy of Sciences, Slovakia
Program Sub-Chair: Iain Dixon*
NHMFL, USA
Program Sub-Chair:  Arthur Lichtenberger*
University of Virginia, USA
Program Sub-Chair: Haigun Lee*
Korea University, Korea
Program Sub-Chair: Toru Ogitsu*
KEK, Japan
Samuel Benz
NIST, USA
Lance Cooley*
FNAL, USA
Kathleen Amm*
General Electric, USA
Robin Cantor
Star Cryoelectronics, USA
GianLuca De Marzi
ENEA, Italy
Carlos Baldan
University of São Paulo – USP/ EEL, Brazil
W. Bertrand Doriese
NIST, USA
Michael Eisterer
Atominstitut, TU Wien, Austria
Juan Bascunan
MIT/FBML, USA
Paul Dresselhaus
NIST, USA
Wolfgang Haessler
IFW Dresden, Germany
Pierre Bauer
ITER-IO, France
Robert Fagaly
Leidos, USA
Eric Hellstrom*
ASC/NHMFL/FSU, USA
Kyeongdal Choi
Korea Polytechnic University, Korea
Pascal Febvre
University Savoie Mont Blanc, IMEP-LAHC, France
Bernhard Holzapfel*
KIT, Germany
Antonio della Corte*
ENEA, Italy
Catherine Foley*
CSIRO, USA
Sasha Ishmael
North Carolina State University, USA
Francois Debray
CNRS Grenoble, France
Deepnarayan Gupta*
HYPRES, Inc., USA
Teruo Izumi*
AIST, Japan
Steve Eckroad*
EPRI, USA
D. Scott Holmes
Booz Allen Hamilton, USA
Matthew Jewell*
University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire, USA
Stefania Farinon*
INFN, Italy
Warren Holmes*
JPL, USA
Anna Kario
KIT/ITEP, Germany
Paolo Ferracin*
CERN, Switzerland
Boris Karasik*
JPL, USA
Takanobu Kiss*
Kyushu University, Japan
Satoshi Fukui
Niigata University, Japan
Andrew Kerman
MIT / Lincoln Laboratory, USA
Peter Lee*
ASC/NHMFL/FSU, USA
Mitsuho Furuse
AIST, Japan
Caroline Kilbourne
NASA Goddard, USA
Yanwei Ma
Institute of Electrical Engineering, CAS, China
Stephen Gourlay*
LBNL, USA
Alan Kleinsasser*
Caltech / JPL, USA
Goran Majkic
The University of Houston, USA
Ramesh Gupta
BNL, USA
Dale Li
SLAC, Stanford University, USA
Kaname Matsumoto*
Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Seungyong Hahn
NHMFL, USA
Anna Leese de Escobar
SSC PACIFIC, USA
James Meen*
TcSUH, USA
Reinhardt Heller
KIT, Germany
Hamed Majedi
University of Waterloo, Canada
Xavier Obradors
ICMAB, CSIC, Spain
Mauricio Lopes
FNAL, USA
Andrei Matlashov
LANL, USA
Michael Osofsky*
NRL, USA
Cesar Luongo*
Jefferson Lab, USA
Donald Miller
Northrop Grumman, USA
Christian Scheuerlein
CERN, Switzerland
Philippe Masson*
University of Houston, USA
Michael Mueck
ez SQUID, Germany
Carmine Senatore
University of Geneva, Switzerland
Naoko Nakamura
Mayekawa Mfg. Co., Ltd., Japan
Oleg Mukhanov
HYPRES, Inc., USA
Michael Sumption*
Ohio State University, USA
Gen Nishijima
National Institute of Materials Science, Japan
William Oliver*
MIT / Lincoln Laboratory, USA
Pascal Tixador
Université Grenoble Alpes, France
Chris Rey
Energy to Power Solutions, USA
Thomas Ortlepp
CiS Research Institute GmbH, Germany
Judy Wu
University of Kansas, USA
Bruce Strauss*
US, DOE, USA
Kevin Osborn
University of Maryland, USA
Sang-Im Yoo*
Seoul National University Korea
Herman ten Kate
University of Twente, The Netherlands
Britton Plourde*
Syracuse University, USA
Melanie Turenne
Babcock Noell GmbH, Germany
Elie Track*
IEEE Council on Superconductivity, USA
Vitaly Vysotsky
Cable Institute, Russia
Joel Ullom
NIST, USA
Liye Xiao
Institute of Electrical Engineering, CAS, China
Jarek Wosik
University of Houston, USA
Yifeng Yang
University of Southampton, United Kingdom
Al Zeller*
Michigan State University/FRIB, USA

* ASC Board Member